Pages: [1]
lippili
BAM!ID: 237455
Joined: 2020-05-11
Posts: 3
Credits: 7,949,009
World-rank: 51,995

2020-05-12 23:23:36

When I create a new team for one of the projects and I clicked to "create Team" the i become a 500 in my network. But I don't know why.

lippili
lippili
BAM!ID: 237455
Joined: 2020-05-11
Posts: 3
Credits: 7,949,009
World-rank: 51,995

2020-05-15 01:11:21

I can't create a new team by Rosetta@Home.

Please I need help.
TeeVeeEss
  Donator
Tester - Translator - BOINCstats SOFA member
BAM!ID: 2648
Joined: 2006-06-27
Posts: 780
Credits: 12,385,420,679
World-rank: 259

2020-05-16 10:40:28

Are you using https://www.boincstats.com/bam/teams/ to check your team membership? That should be working. But it can take some time if you create a new team in one project and want to use that team for another project.
lippili
BAM!ID: 237455
Joined: 2020-05-11
Posts: 3
Credits: 7,949,009
World-rank: 51,995

2020-05-16 15:22:52
last modified: 2020-05-16 15:24:53

Yes, when I click on the button create new Team after insert the team name, then I become a 500 error. I see the 500 error when I check the site and go to Network.


[BOINCstats] Willy
 
Forum moderator - Administrator - Developer - Tester - Translator
BAM!ID: 1
Joined: 2006-01-09
Posts: 9198
Credits: 349,822,434
World-rank: 3,320

2020-06-02 11:24:53

Found the bug and fixed it.
Please do not PM, IM or email me for support (they will go unread/ignored). Use the forum for support.
Pages: [1]

Index :: BAM! Bug Report :: Can't create new team
Reason: