Pages: [1]
Grenadier
BAM!ID: 59
Joined: 2006-05-10
Posts: 254
Credits: 15,227,314
World-rank: 35,860

2007-01-03 19:07:24

The Attach All Hosts Now option on BAM's Resources page is not working for me when trying to attach ABC@Home Beta and TMRL DRTG. After clicking 'update', the hosts' status do not change, and on the next BAM update, the project is not attached to the client.
[BOINCstats] Willy
 
Forum moderator - Administrator - Developer - Tester - Translator
BAM!ID: 1
Joined: 2006-01-09
Posts: 9281
Credits: 349,822,518
World-rank: 3,835

2007-01-06 14:03:50

Fixed this.
Please do not PM, IM or email me for support (they will go unread/ignored). Use the forum for support.
Grenadier
BAM!ID: 59
Joined: 2006-05-10
Posts: 254
Credits: 15,227,314
World-rank: 35,860

2007-01-06 15:45:19

Still not doing anything for me. None of my hosts get the 'attaching' status that indicates they will attach on their next connection to BAM.
[BOINCstats] Willy
 
Forum moderator - Administrator - Developer - Tester - Translator
BAM!ID: 1
Joined: 2006-01-09
Posts: 9281
Credits: 349,822,518
World-rank: 3,835

2007-01-06 16:12:05

It works now...
Please do not PM, IM or email me for support (they will go unread/ignored). Use the forum for support.
Pages: [1]

Index :: BAM! Bug Report :: * Attach All Hosts Now broken?
Reason: