Pages: [1]
ruisu
 
BAM!ID: 8145
Joined: 2006-10-10
Posts: 13
Credits: 95,040
World-rank: 696,387

2007-05-10 04:22:56
last modified: 2007-05-10 04:27:47

Anyone know if it's possible to merge my VISTA RC1 stats with my current ones?
EDIT: I should clarify, I actually upgraded from RC1, so the old stats also say Vista.
I was up to over 48K! =<

If so, this is the old OS and this is the current one.

You know the strange thing, when I click on my current Vista box doesn't show up. It's been over a month too...If an admin is able to merge the stats, the Athlon 64 machines on that link are also physically the same, just an OS change.

Thanks for looking/helping =)
Keck_Komputers
 
BAM!ID: 571
Joined: 2006-05-22
Posts: 178
Credits: 27,285,854
World-rank: 25,005

2007-05-10 04:25:02

Upgrading the OS will normally make the hosts unmergable. The total stats should still be under the same account though.
BOINC WIKI

BOINCing since 2002/12/8
ruisu
 
BAM!ID: 8145
Joined: 2006-10-10
Posts: 13
Credits: 95,040
World-rank: 696,387

2007-05-10 04:26:54

Ah okay, thanks for the quick answer. Do you know what's going on with my third link there? The host stats?
Pages: [1]

Index :: BOINCstats general :: Upgraded to Vista, Got a New Host ID
Reason: