Pages: [1]
Fiona
BAM!ID: 50182
Joined: 2008-04-15
Posts: 3
Credits: 43,168
World-rank: 966,259

2008-05-06 11:02:19

Hello everyone

I set up my country (Switzerland) in the main account page but when i go to "My detailed stats" it shows my as international. How can i make it change to Switzerland?

Regards

Fiona
KSMarksPsych
 
BAM!ID: 474
Joined: 2006-05-21
Posts: 139
Credits: 10,207,149
World-rank: 45,596

2008-05-06 11:41:20

Hello everyone

I set up my country (Switzerland) in the main account page but when i go to "My detailed stats" it shows my as international. How can i make it change to Switzerland?

Regards

Fiona


You're listed as international at Predictor and Rosetta. You'll need to change you country at the projects.
Fiona
BAM!ID: 50182
Joined: 2008-04-15
Posts: 3
Credits: 43,168
World-rank: 966,259

2008-05-06 14:35:24

ok thanks, i assume it might take some time for boincstats to correctly display the country?
Son Goku 3SSJ
 
Forum moderator - Translator
BAM!ID: 8
Joined: 2006-01-11
Posts: 182
Credits: 2,572,985
World-rank: 116,685

2008-05-06 21:11:33

ok thanks, i assume it might take some time for boincstats to correctly display the country?

Absolutely correct
part of
Wenn jeder an sich denkt, wird an alle gedacht!
Fiona
BAM!ID: 50182
Joined: 2008-04-15
Posts: 3
Credits: 43,168
World-rank: 966,259

2008-05-06 22:20:31

ah now it's shown correctly. many thanks everyone.
Pages: [1]

Index :: BOINCstats general :: Country not showing correct under "My detailed stats"
Reason: